Home About Us Album Enquiry form Contact us
 
 Faculties
 Topper Students
 General Norms

           English Department
      Sheary N. Malngiang (H.O.D.)
      Poridge Begum
      Indrani Roy
      Alwyn Swer
      Julie Zolianthangi
      Mayfair Bareh

              Khasi Department
      Bakhiamon Rynjah (H.O.D.)
      Ibaphidamon Liam
      Lolina Nongkhlaw
      Kampher Phawa

           Science Department
      Arpita Bhattacharjee (Botany)
      Dr. A. Tomba Singh (Chemistry)
      Rupa Dey (Physics)

       Economics Department
      Rajib Ahmed (H.O.D.)
      Bithi Dey
      Joyshree Ghosh
      Shedrina Grace Hynniewta
      Wanjop U. Laloo

          Sociology Department
      Sunita Kharkongor (H.O.D.)
      Kiran Baruah Nongrum
      Belinda Sohkhlet
      Bertha R.M. Lyngdoh
      Rosalin Warjri

      Computer Science Department
      Md. Khurshid Alam Ansari

    Education Department
      Patricia Iawram (H.O.D.)
      Nasreen Nongrum
      Ruma Bhattacharjee
      Rubia Laskar
      Amreen Nongrum

       Philosophy Department
      Kakoli Dey (H.O.D.)
      Mufidul I. Laskar
      Sarbani Kar Purkayasthta
      Srijana Dhungana

       Hindi Department
      Maitri Paul
      Dr. Nami Das

     History Department
      Ibanylla Donna Swett (H.O.D.)
      Mary J. Syngai
      Cathleen Kurbah
      Johny Andy Rapmai

Political Science Department
      Sumita L. Jyrwa (H.O.D.)
      Mahasweta Dastidhar
      I. M. Syiem (Vice Principal)

          Garo Department
      Jimbarth Momin

 Env. Science Department
      Dannyson Sawkmie

     Commerce Department
     Seema Thapa (H.O.D.)
     Rajeev Chakravarty
     Arun Kumar Jain
     Alok Das
     Ravella Tanya Khongwir
     Bikram Bisarad
     Pinky Paul
     Khalada S. Choudhury

          Nepali Deaprtment
      Bharti Chettri

Anthropology Department
      Shimtihun Syiemlieh
      R. K. Neeta Devi
          
          

    Guest Lecturer
      Dr. B. Das (Chemistry)
      Namita Biswas (Bengali)
      Dr. M. K. Deb(Zoology)
      T. T. Pachunga (Mizo)

Geography Department
      Andy T. G. Lyngdoh
      
Mathematic Department
      Irphan Ahamed
      Ravi Acharya

Office Staff    
Jawed Nongrum(Admin)
      Administrative Officer
Nazibur Rahman
      Assistant Office Superintendent
Mary L. Laloo
      Assistant Office Superintendent
Miraz Ali Sarkar
      Upper Division Assistant
Abdul A Mazumdar
      Upper Division Assistant
Fasterwell Lyngdoh
      Lower Division Assistant
Feroze Hynniewta
      Lower Division Assistant
Sunny Massar
      Lower Division Assistant
                                                                         Library Staff
Masuk Ahmed Choudhury
      Librarian
Shabnam Parveen
      Library Assistant
Salman Khan
      Library Assistant
Laboratory Staff    
Merina Kongwang
      Lab. Assistant
Meena Sutradhar
      Lab. Assistant
Grade IV Staff    
      Heverius Kharumnuid
      Grade IV
      Razia Ahmed
      Grade IV
      Sufia Khanam
      Grade IV
      Emi Olivia Lyngdoh
      Grade IV
Support Staff    
      A. K. Laskar
      Dorrenda Hynniewta
      Sandhya Sarkar
      Aminal Haque
      Berry Singh
      Fajanur Ali
      Bina Majaw
      Sunil Narzary (Driver)
      Azizur Rahman
      Synshar Shangpliang
      Amin Sohtun       Roop Singh, Parnam Singh
 
 Home | About Us | Album | Enquiry Form | Contact us
Copyright @ 2009 UMSHYRPI COLLEGE &Website Design and Developed by Mamp Infotech